Mapleton Jr. High
Faculty and Staff
2011-2012 School Year

Principal
Suzanne Kimball

Assistant Principal
Kim Gerke


TSA
Nate Whitney


Counselors
Eric Baum
Flora Chappell
Dave Murphy

Secretaries
Nora Bird, Counseling
Theresa Carey, Financial
Kristen Clayton, At Risk
Tiffany Jones, Attendance
TBA ,Data Tech.
Catherine Page, Sec. Tech.

Mentors
Jodie Knoebel
Megan Langford
Ryan Williams

Nurse
Diane Cooper

Speech
Tia Orton

Psychologist
Cindy Johnston

Teachers
Alisha Adams
Alan Anderson
Rachel Bauer
Zack Beddoes
Danica Budge
Cami Burton
Robyn Card
Rebecca Clement
Benjy Frame
Brian Frankowski
Audrey Fuller
Bryan Gillies
Bonny Groneman
Tammy Halcrow
Ranelle Harbaugh
Melissa Heaton
Deanne Helquist
Nicole Hickman
David Jex
Brooke Johnston
Jodi Knoebel
Megan Langford
Linda Lewis
Xiaoxi Liu
Kathy Ludlow
Kristen Ludwig
Catherine Lyon
Kehaulani Malzl
Lori Marett
Joseph Meldrum
Kyle Miller
Michael Nalette
Porter Nielsen
Travis Palfreyman
Julie Park
Jo Edan Parker
Martin Powell
Suzanne Rowley
Emily Smith
Karen Standing
Savannah Steele
Stephanie Swensen
Jacob Thomas
Eleni Thomson
Holly Tippetts
Ryan Williams
Linda Woodfield
Paige Workman
Maughn Wright
Anne Yamashita

Custodians
Richard Daybell, Head
Adam Roberts, Night

Sweepers
Jim Blackett
Shaylin Crandall
Pauline Edmunds
Rodger Hutchings
Hilary Miner
Boyce Simons

Technicians
Terry Alleman
Debra Beecher
Carolyn Bernier
Taylor Binks
Marilyn Frazier
Jill Grotegut
Lillian Reynaud
Sally Williams

Lunchworkers
Jennifer Bagley
Cheryl Beutler
Jeanni Calloway, Manager
Rita Brown, Clerk
Denise Ferguson
Ann Gonzales
Karen Hopkins
Socorro Ibarra
Keilani Papunu
Teri VanAusdal
Melissa Wilson
Lisa Woods

Librarian
Ann Peay

Administrative Intern


Total 94 Teachers 50

+ Jenny’s replacement
+ Carrie’s replacement
+ Kyle’s replacement



Mapleton Junior High
Extra Assignments 2011-2012

Assignment
Name
Name
Name
Computer Specialist
Bryan Gillies


SIS Trainer
Bryan Gillies


Contribution Rep
Cami Burton


Volunteer Coordinator
Tiffany Jones


Mentors
Ryan Williams
Jodi Knoebel
Megan Langford
Webmaster
Cathy Page


Support Team Leader
Megan Langford
Sp. Ed.


Support Team Members
Melissa Heaton
English
Maughn Wright
Math
Nicole Hickman
Science
Paige Workman
PE
Tammy Halcrow
History
Jake Thomas
World Languages
Bryan Gillies
CTE
Deanne Helquist
Fine Arts
Ryan Williams
English
Alan Anderson
Math
Stephanie Swensen
Math
Porter Nielson
Math
Suzanne Kimball
Administration
Kim Gerke
Administration
Nate Whitney
TSA
Assessment Team
Karen Standing
Robyn Card
Dave Jex
Stephanie Swensen
Megan Langford
Suzanne Kimball
LPIC Committee
Bonny Groneman
Robyn Card
Alan Anderson
Data Specialist
TBD


PR
Nate Whitney


Wellness Specialist
Jodi Knoebel


Faculty Family Organizer
Becky Clement


Student Government
Susie Rowley
Audrey Fuller

Yearbook Advisor
Audrey Fuller


At Risk Specialists
Dave Murphy
Nicole Hickman
Ann Peay
Prevention/Character Ed
Specialist
Robyn Card


School Community Council Facilitator
Nate Whitney


High Honors Advisor
Lori Marett


Lunch Duty
Suzanne Kimball
Kim Gerke
Nate Whitney
Adam Roberts
Richard Daybell
Data Specialist
Eric Baum
Flora Chappell
Dave Murphy
Planner Compiler
Alisha Adams


Academic Students/Month
Cathy Page


Intramural Coordinator
Linda Lewis


Athletic Director
Dave Jex


Golf Coach
Al Ruiz


Girls Tennis Coach
Dave Jex


Cross Country Coach
TBA (Opportunity Knocks!)
Wrestling
Craig LaMont


Boys Basketball
Zack Beddoes
Dave Murphy

Girls Basketball
Paige Workman
Benjy Frame

Boys Tennis Coach
Dave Jex


Boys Track & Field Coach
Benjy Frame


Girls Track & Field Coach
TBA (Opportunity Knocks!)
Faculty Room and Phone Extensions
Teacher
Room
Extension
Voicemail

Teacher
Room
Extension
Voicemail
Adams, Alisha
117
2117
2117

Ludwig, Kristen
111
2111
2111
Anderson, Alan
101/313
2101/2313
2101

Lyon, Catherine
113
2113
2113
Bauer, Rachel
109
2109
2109

Malzl, Kehaulani
317
2317
2317
Beddoes, Zack
303/305
1536/2305
2305

Marett, Lori
115/116
2115/2116
1551
Holdaway, Danica
205
2205
2205

Meldrum, Joseph
210
2210
2210
Burton, Cami
203
2203
2203

Miller, Kyle
208
2208
2208
Card, Robyn
102
2102
2102

Nalette, Michael
214
2214
2214
Clement, Rebecca
213
2213
2213

Nielsen, Porter
108
2108
2108
Frame, Benjy
112/303
2112/2303
2112

Palfreyman, Travis
215
2215
2215
Frankowski, Brian
114
2114
2114

Park, Julie
105/103
2105/2103
1550
Fuller, Audrey
313/119
2313/2119
2119

Parker, Jo Edan
201
2201
2201
Gillies, Bryan
311
2311
2311

Powell, Martin
310
2310
2310
Groneman, Bonny
309/317
2309/2317
2309

Rowley, Suzanne
211
2211
2211
Halcrow, Tammy
206
2206
2206

Smith, Emily
308
2308
2308
Harbaugh, Ranelle
313
2313
2313

Standing, Karen
103
2103
2103
Heaton, Melissa
307
2307
2307

Steele, Savannah
110
2110
2110
Helquist, Deanne
306
2306
2306

Swensen, Stephanie
105
2105
2105
Hickman, Nicole
212
2212
2212

Thomas, Jacob
217
2217
2217
Jex, David
204/303
2204/2303
2204

Thomson, Eleni
304
2304
2304
Johnston, Brooke
116
2116
2116

Tippetts, Holly
209
2209
2209
Knoebel, Jodi
312
2312
2312

Williams, Ryan
207
2207
2207
Langford, Megan
105/115Library Office
2105/2115 1445
1445

Woodfield, Linda
315
2315
2315
Lewis, Linda
301/302
1536/2302
2302

Workman, Paige
206/305 301/303
2206/2305 2301/2303
2301
Liu, Xiaoxi
212
2212


Wright, Maughn
107
2107
2107
Ludlow, Kathy
118
2118
2118

Yamashita, Anne
115
2115
2115









Suzanne Kimball
Principal
1405
1405

Library -Ann Peay
Ann Peay
1480
1480
Kim Gerke
Asst. Principal
1406
1406

Richard Daybell
300 Hall
1490
1490
Nate Whitney
Main Office
1407
1407

Speech - Tia Orton
300 Hall
1546
1546
Intern Office
Main Office
1436
1436

Psychologist - Cindy Johnston
Library
1430
1430









Eric Baum
7 Counselor
1427
1427

Kris Clayton
Computer Lab
202/104
2202
Flora Chappell
8 Counselor
1426
1426

Nurse-Diane Cooper
Main Office
1440
1440
Dave Murphy
9 Counselor
1425
1425

Faculty Room

1300
1300





Workroom -

1301
1301
Nora Bird
Counseling
1420
1420

Jeanni Calloway
Kitchen
1485
1485
Theresa Carey
Finance
1415
1415

Kitchen Direct Line
489-4438
1485
1485
Tiffany Jones
Attendance
1410
1410





Cathy Page
Main Office
1400
1400














Office TA Desk
Main Office
1404
1404

Conference Room
Main Office
1310
1310
Student Phone
Main Office
1320
1320